Send Email
Send SMS
Search


SFP Modules & Media Converter

Prominent & Leading Trader and Supplier from Ahmadabad, we offer Fibre Connectivity solution such as fibre media converter, SFP Modules, GEPON, Fibre Switches etc.

MRO-TEK Fiber Media Converter with -48 DC Power

REQUEST CALLBACK

MRO-TEK Fiber  Media Converter with -48 DC Power
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 3,900 / Unit(s)Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit(s)
Number of Ports/Pins2
ColorWhite
BrandMRO-TEK
MaterialPC
Fiber PortYes
Cooper PortYes

The series of Fast Ethernet Media converters provides media conversion from 10/100BASE-T to 100BASE-X on multimode or single mode fiber ranging from 2km to 10 km . Available in Managed, Unmanaged, Stand Alone/Rack, AC/DC Power supply options & a versatile range of Fiber Optic interfaces series becomes a complete offering to suit Carriers, Service Providers & Enterprises for wide range of deployments.

Key Features

FCAT Rack Features Single channel stand-alone media converter 10/100BASE-T to 100BASE-FX media conversion Auto MDI-I/MDI-X copper Ethernet port DIP switch configuration for copper Ethernet port SC connector for 100BASE-FX fiber port Link, Activity & Speed LED indications Multimode, Single mode & Single fiber support Long haul transmission upto 100 kms support LFP (Link Fault Pass through) allows the fiber failure to be propagated to the copper port 19-in

Application

FCAT 01 FCAT 01 ® rack is designed for demanding network environments with high density termination to provide high ® speed and reliable connects. range of products can be typically used in a LAN, MAN or a Campus Network. The unique feature LFP (Link Fault Propagation) propagates the fiber link failure to the copper port thereby switching off the links of both the ports providing failover on a redundant path.

Ordering Information :
FCAT01/SA/SF15 (1550Tx/1310Rx)SC/DC/T -Single channel Stand-alone 10/100BASE-TX/FX media converter wit hr DC Power Supply



Yes! I am Interested

24 Port FE Fiber Switch

REQUEST CALLBACK

24 Port FE Fiber Switch
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 35,000 / No(s)Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 No(s)
BrandZYXEL
Number of Ports24
LED IndicatorRequired
Area Network TypeLAN Capable
Data Rate (Mbps)10/100/1000

Telco-class Layer 2 Fast Ethernet Switch with Access Control List (ACL)The ZyXEL MES3500 series has been specially designed for service providers to deliver profitable Ethernet services. With the high-performance hardware platform, service providers can easily extend network topologies while enabling robust security, QoS and management functions to help customers fulfilling different needs and to support the IPv6 for trouble-free future network expansions

Advanced QoS for significant services

Consistent service quality and reliable connecting ability in a converged network is the key for Carrier to connect and satisfy customers; therefore the ability to control traffic flow and set traffic policy becomes more critical than ever. The ZyXEL MES3500 series offers wire-speed flow control that classifies and prioritizes the incoming packets according to the predefine QoS policies that meet requirements of service providers.

In terms of classification, the Differentiated Services Code Point (DSCP) field and the 802.1p Class of Service (CoS) field are identified to assess the priority of incoming packets. Classification and reclassification can be based on criteria as specific as rules based on IP, MAC addresses, VLAN ID or TCP/UDP port number. For bandwidth management, the MES3500 series provides 8 priority queues per port for different types of traffics, allowing service providers to set policy-based rate limitations that take full advantage of constrained network resources and guarantee the best performance.
Enhanced security for protection among customers

Avoiding subscribers affecting each other on a shared network or shared device is a major concern for service providers. The ZyXEL MES3500 series offers a complete set of security features to protect user data while administrating the traffics. Port security provides the ability to deny unauthorized users from accessing the network. Moreover, the 802.1X feature cooperating with RADIUS is useful to prevent unauthorized access based on username and password (or other credentials) and acts as powerful access control for converged networks with mixed wired and wireless access.

The MES3500 series provides a multilayer (L2/L3/L4) ACL suite of sophisticated policy-based control mechanisms that enables service providers to deploy easily based on actual network environment needs via a Web GUI or command line interface to prevent abnormal or illegal access. The policies can be defined to deny packets based on source and destination MAC addresses, IP addresses or TCP/UDP ports.

Resilient and redundant design

A quick recovery and round-the-clock network is vital for service providers to establish a robust network. The MES3500 series provides comprehensive features to make sure network is well operated. The IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation feature reduces network downtime by providing redundant paths and bandwidth aggregation to critical connections, while IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) and IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP) allow immediate recovery from failed connections by sending packets via the backup link.

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI) SFP support

The enhanced digital interface allows real-time access to the device operating parameters, and it includes optional digital features such as soft control and monitoring of SFP I/O signals. In addition, the MES3500 series fully incorporates the functionality needed to implement digital alarms and warnings from fault isolation and failure prediction tasks as well as component monitoring features, among others.


With the digital diagnostic monitoring interface, the MES3500 series enables users to easily detect packet loss from transceivers and aging cables; therefore users can not only avoid troubles such as unstable networking services, but also boost productivity significantly.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: MES3500-24F
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Delivery Time: 2 week
Yes! I am Interested

View PDF

SFP Modules

REQUEST CALLBACK

SFP Modules
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,500 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
PortSingle
ColorSilver
BrandNexstar

• WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module• Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost saving
The latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmissionover a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 20KM


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: NS-SFGLC20KM
Yes! I am Interested

View PDF
 
X


Explore More Products

Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS
Megastar Computer Services
Brijesh Parmar (Business Development Manager)
A-2, Satellite Apartment, Near Kameshwar School Jodhpur Cross Road, Satellite Road,
Ahmedabad - 380015, Gujarat, India
Call Us: 
Call Response Rate: 91%
Share Us :
F G T L



Home  |   About Us   |  Our Product Range  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

© Megastar Computer Services. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Megastar Computer Services