Send Email
Send SMS
Search


Outdoor Reverse PoE Switch

Outdoor Reverse PoE Switches are designed specifically for Internet Service Providers to rollout broadband services faster with lower Capex and Opex. It solves major problem of power arrangement required at last mile buildings.

Outdoor Reverse PoE Switch with In Built Media Converter

REQUEST CALLBACK

Outdoor Reverse PoE Switch with In Built Media Converter
  • Outdoor Reverse PoE Switch with In Built Media Converter
  • Outdoor Reverse PoE Switch with In Built Media Converter
  • Outdoor Reverse PoE Switch with In Built Media Converter
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 2,800 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
VLANAvailable
BrandNETSTAR
Area Network TypeLAN Capable
Number of Ports8
Data Rate (Mbps)10/100
LED IndicatorRequired
CascadingPossible - 1 Main + 3 Switches of NS-ER7-P1

Features:
  • Cascading Support: Switches can be Cascaded for more users per Building (Up to 1 Main + 3 Switches of NS-ER7-P1).
  • Port Base Isolation/Hardware VLAN: The feature of Port Isolation is implemented in this unit wherein the Ethernet Data of the Uplink Port can be transferred to any of the Downlink ports but the individual Downlink ports cannot communicate with each other. Port Base Isolation Can be Enabled or Disable using DIP Switch.

Specifications:

Ethernet Connector7xRJ45 connector 10/100Base-TX with Auto-MDIX & 1x100 base FX Port (13T for 1310nm-TX & 1550nm-RX or 15T for 1550nm-TX & 1310nm-RX
Uplink1 x 10/100 Base FE fiber Port (Port8)
Downlink7 x 10/100 Base T Reverse PoE Ports (Port 1 to Port 7) (Data + Power IN)
StandardsIEEE Std. 802.3 10BASE-T 10Mbps, Half/Full Duplex
IEEE Std. 802.3u 100BASETX, 10/100Mbps, Half/Full Duplex
IEEE Std. 802.3x Flow control and Back-pressure.
IEEE Std. 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet
ProtocolsCSMA/CD
Transmission methodStore and Forward
MAC address1K MAC address
Packet bufferEmbedded 448K bits packet buffer
Maximum forwarding packet length1536 bytes
Filtering/forwarding rates100Mbps Port — 148,800pps 10Mbps Port — 14,880pps
Network cable4-pair UTP/STP Cat 5 cable
LEDsLink/Activity per Ethernet port Power: On/Off for Switch Power: On/Off for PoE Injector
Power over ethernet injector: Power supply inPower over Ethernet 24V @ 18YV on Spare Pair (to supply power to the Netstar switch
Power over ethernetPower over Ethernet Injector on Four Pair Cable
CAT-5 Cable Data LinesPair 1: Pins 1/2, Pair 2: Pins3/6
CAT-5 Cable Power Lines+ VDC: Pins 4/5, -VDC: Pins 7/8
Power consumption2 Watt (Switch)
5 Watt (PoE Injector)
Dimension of Switch158mm x 60rnm x 50mm
Weight of Switch171 gm
Operating Temperature0 deg to 50 deg c
Storage environment0 deg to 75 deg c
Operating Humidity20% to 95% non condensing


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: NS-RP071F-OD
Yes! I am Interested

Outdoor Reverse POE Switch for Wireless CPE

REQUEST CALLBACK

Outdoor Reverse POE Switch for Wireless CPE
  • Outdoor Reverse POE Switch for Wireless CPE
  • Outdoor Reverse POE Switch for Wireless CPE
  • Outdoor Reverse POE Switch for Wireless CPE
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,800 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
VLANAvailable
CascadingPossible - 1 Main + 3 switches of NS-ER7-P1
BrandNETSTAR
Area Network TypeLAN Capable
Number of Ports8
Data Rate (Mbps)10/100
LED IndicatorRequired

Features
  • Cascading Support Switches can be Cascaded for more users per Building (Up to 1 Main 3 Switches of NS-ER7-P1).
  • Port Base Isolation/Hardware VLAN The feature of Port Isolation is implemented in this unit where in the Ethernet Data of the Uplink Port can be transferred to any of the Downlink ports but the individual Downlink ports cannot communicate with each other. Port Base Isolation Can be Enabled or Disable using DIP Switch.

Specifications

Ethernet ConnectorRJ45 Jacks (8 Port) 10/100Base-TX with Auto-MDIX
Uplink1 x 10/100 Base T Uplink PoE Out Port (24V) (Port8)
Downlink7 x 10/100 Base T Reverse PoE Ports (Port 1 to Port 7) (Data + Power IN)
StandardsIEEE Std. 802.3 10BASE-T 10Mbps, Half/Full Duplex
IEEE Std. 802.3u 100BASETX, 10/100Mbps, Half/Full Duplex
IEEE Std. 802.3x Flow control and Back-pressure.
IEEE Std. 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet
ProtocolsCSMA/CD
Transmission methodStore and Forward
MAC address1K MAC address
Packet bufferEmbedded 448K bits packet buffer
Maximum forwarding packet length1536 bytes
Filtering/forwarding rates100Mbps Port - 148,800pps 10Mbps Port - 14,880pps
Network cable4-pair UTP/STP Cat 5 cable
No of ethernet port that can power on the switch & ONUAnyone/All of the seven Downlink Ports
LEDsLink/Activity per Ethernet port Power On/Off for Switch Power On/Off for PoE Injector
Power over ethernet injector Power supply inPower over Ethernet 24V @ 18YV on Spare Pair (to supply power to the Netstar switch as well as a compatible PoE device (e.g. OPE))
Power over ethernetPower over Ethernet Injector on Four Pair Cable


Ethernet devices that can be poweredSingle
CAT-5 Cable Data LinesPair 1 Pins 1/2, Pair 2 Pins3/6
CAT-5 Cable Power Lines+ VDC Pins 4/5, -VDC Pins 7/8
Power consumption2 Watt (Switch)
5 Watt (PoE Injector)
Dimension of Switch158mm x 60rnm x 50mm
Weight of Switch171 gm
Operating Temperature0 deg to 50 deg c
Storage environment0 deg to 75 deg c
Operating Humidity20% to 95% non condensing


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: NS-RP071P-OD(Outdoor)
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
Yes! I am Interested

View PDF
 
X


Explore More Products

Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS
Megastar Computer Services
Brijesh Parmar (Business Development Manager)
A-2, Satellite Apartment, Near Kameshwar School Jodhpur Cross Road, Satellite Road,
Ahmedabad - 380015, Gujarat, India
Call Us: 
Call Response Rate: 81%
Share Us :
F G T L



Home  |   About Us   |  Our Product Range  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

© Megastar Computer Services. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Megastar Computer Services